Kareena Kapoor Khan Instagram Clothing Of This Year

View this post on Instagram

#abouttoday💕

A post shared by Kareena Kapoor Khan (@therealkareenakapoor) on

Kareena Kapoor is the daughter of Randhir Kapoor and Babita Kapoor and the younger sister of Karishma Kapoor who herself was a popular Bollywood actress. Kareena debuted with ‘Refugee’ and was a part of hits like ‘Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai’ and ‘Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gham’. Movies like Dev, Chameli, and Omkara are some offbeat movies that won her critical acclaim and with the blockbuster Jab We Met, she broke all records and won many big awards.

If you are also a fan of Kareena Kapoor Khan and searching for Kareena Kapoor Khan biography, then continue reading to know about Kareena Kapoor Bollywood career, Kareena Kapoor khan height, movies list, as we provide info about biography, Bollywood career. This section would tell you how Kareena Kapoor has become so ‘Big’ in Bollywood.

A short Kareena Kapoor Khan biography is mentioned below:

Name: Kareena Kapoor Khan
Born: September 21, 1980
Born at: Mumbai
Father: Randhir Kapoor
Mother: Babita Kapoor
Sibling: Karizma Kapoor
Nickname: Bebo
Height: 5′ 5

Kareena Kapoor Khan, the younger daughter of actors Randhir and Babita Kapoor, entered into the film world in the year 2000 with Refugee, opposite Abhishek Bachchan. Incidentally, it was Abhishek’s first movie as well. Her 2001 movies Mujhe Kuch Kehna Hai and Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gham were super hits and established Kareena as an actress.

Kareena Kapoor Khan Instagram Pictures

View this post on Instagram

Wearing @ziadgermanosworld for @zeetvdid ❤

A post shared by Kareena Kapoor Khan (@therealkareenakapoor) on

Leave a Reply